24 December 2009 @ 08:43 pm
Collection - Ralph Lauren  


Title: Collection - Ralph Lauren
Magazine: Muse #20 Winter 2009
Model: Jacquelyn Jablonski
Photographer: Jason Nocito



















 
 
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
bertberlin on December 24th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
Jacquelyn is really growing on me, she's got that something.
theartoflamb on December 24th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
UGH, Ralph Lauren is such trash. I really like Jacquelyn though, I hope she doesn't get thinner with her success.
asthmaticant on December 24th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Imho, she looks better on the runway. I still like her the most out of the new faces though.
tanglemeinstars on December 24th, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
I like her, but this editorial distracts me.
runnerlevelred on December 25th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
I just don't think she's reached that "aspirational weight" yet; she's not thin enough for me, sorry. Oh yeah, the clothes are alright.
desdelejos on December 26th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
what? are u serious?...I can't even......

smh
runnerlevelred on December 26th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
I'm not serious. :-)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )